Nodwell Genealogy Project

Search Database

Sponsored Links

Lazarus Webb and Nancy Creek PDF Print E-mail Share
Written by Jennifer Nodwell   
Friday, 13 August 2010 14:39

lazarus webb headstoneLazarus Webb and his wife Nancy Creek came to Illinois in 1812 with his brother Eli. At first they settled in Saline County, but soon changed to the north edge of Webb's Prairie, Franklin County.  There with the country full of wild animals and Indians, a dense forest on one side and prairie grass from 8 to 10 feet high on the other side, Lazarus built the first house ever built in the prairie and gave the prairie its name. He never saw fit to change his home any more but lived there until 1832 when he died. Lazarus was a farmer, a surveyor, and a Justice of the Peace. He and wife were members of the Regular Baptist church at Middle Fork. Both were ardent Christians and would go to church sometimes as far as Ten Mile Church which wa about twelve miles east of their home and both walk and carry a child, going one day and returning the next day. Sometimes they would both ride the same horse with a child on their laps.

 

They had few of the necessaries of life and none of the convenience of to-day. Their manner of living was very simple. Their wants were comparatively limited. Their hospitality was unbounded. Their morals were strong and characters above reproach. Both were physically strong, as Lazarus lived over 56 years, and every year full of hardships. Nancy was the mother of sixteen children, and left a widow when but half of them were grown, and yet with all a widow's hardships she lived to see her baby 42 years old, and died at the home of her son Milton in 1868. One of their 16 children died in infancy, one named John, a preacher, died at the age of 22 years. The fourteen remaining lived to be old and raised families. These fourteen became worthy and well respected citizens. They grew u and made their start in life under the most trying circumstances. yet it may be said that all were fairly successful in their way, and secured homes which are landmarks of today, and their lives are used as models by their descendants and acquaintances.

Lazarus and Nancy's hospitality, morality and productiveness were so strongly stamped upon their posterity that they seem to go down through many generations.

--written by M.N. Webb (sometime prior to 1920)

Descendants of Lazarus Webb and Nancy Creek

    Generation: 1


  1. Lazarus Webb b. 13 JAN 1774, Northumberland County,Virginia; d. 1832, Ewing,Franklin County, Illinois.
    Lazarus m. Nancy Creek.   Nancy b. 15 APR 1780, Warren County, Kentucky; d. 1868, Ewing,Franklin Co.,IL; bu. ,Franklin County,Illinois.

    Children:
    1. 2. Charles Webb  . b. 1798, Warren County, Kentucky; d. 13 FEB 1872, ,Franklin County,Illinois; bu. ,Franklin County,Illinois.
    2. 3. Sarah H. (Sally) Webb  . b. 1801, Warren County, Kentucky; d. 1876, ,Franklin County,Illinois; bu. ,Franklin County,Illinois.
    3. 4. John Webb  . b. 1802, Warren County, Kentucky; d. 1824, ,,Illinois.
    4. 5. Rebecca Webb  . b. 1803, Warren County, Kentucky; d. 1848.
    5. 6. Mary Ann (Anna) Webb  . b. 1805, Warren County, Kentucky; d. 23 APR 1827, ,,Illinois.
    6. 7. Margaret A. (Peggy Ann) Webb  . b. 1808, Warren County, Kentucky; d. 1881.
    7. 8. Cynthia M. Webb  . b. 1809, Warren County, Kentucky; d. 1879.


    Generation: 2


  1. Charles Webb (1.Lazarus1) b. 1798, Warren County, Kentucky; d. 13 FEB 1872, ,Franklin County,Illinois; bu. ,Franklin County,Illinois.
    Charles m.  (24 APR 1828, McLeansboro,Hamilton Co.,IL).  

    Children:
    1. 9. Joshua Webb  . b. 1851.

    Charles m. Anna Duff (1818, Ewing,Franklin Co.,IL).   Anna b. 1800.

    Charles m. Mahala Allen (1820).   Mahala b. 1802.

    Children:
    1. 10. Allen Webb  . b. 18 AUG 1821, Moores Prairie Town,Franklin County,Illinois; d. 4 OCT 1889, ,Franklin County,Illinois; bu. ,Franklin County,Illinois.
    2. 11. Nancy Jane Webb  . b. 18 JAN 1823, Ewing,Franklin Co.,IL.
    3. 12. Faraba Webb  . b. 1825, Ewing,Franklin Co.,IL.
    4. 13. John Webb  . b. 1826, ,Franklin County,Illinois.

    Charles m. Cynthia Page.  

    Children:
    1. 14. Mahala Webb  . b. 1829, Ewing,Franklin Co.,IL; d. 1829, Ewing,Franklin Co.,IL.
    2. 15. Leanna Webb  . b. 1830, Illinois.
    3. 16. Elenor Webb  . b. 13 DEC 1831, Illinois.
    4. 17. Vernettie Webb  . b. 1833.
    5. 18. Martha A. Webb  . b. 1835.
    6. 19. Sarah J. Webb  . b. 1837, Ewing,Franklin Co.,IL; d. 27 NOV 1873.
    7. 20. Simeon Green Webb  . b. 1839.
    8. 21. Mary Emily Webb  . b. 3 FEB 1841, Ewing,Franklin Co.,IL; d. 15 MAY 1940, Okemah,Okfuskee Co.,OK; bu. Okemah,Okfuskee Co.,OK.
    9. 22. Lazarus S. Webb  . b. 1843, Ewing,Franklin Co.,IL.
    10. 23. Julania Webb  . b. 1845, Ewing,Franklin Co.,IL.
    11. 24. Caleb S. Webb  . b. 1847, Ewing,Franklin Co.,IL.
    12. 25. Mariah Webb  . b. 1848, Ewing,Franklin Co.,IL.

  2. Sarah H. (Sally) Webb (1.Lazarus1) b. 1801, Warren County, Kentucky; d. 1876, ,Franklin County,Illinois; bu. ,Franklin County,Illinois.
    Sarah m. Elijah Taylor (Abt 1817).   Elijah b. 1797, Illinois; bu. ,Franklin County,Illinois.

    Children:
    1. 26. Jackson Taylor  . b. 1819, Illinois.
    2. 27. Chester Taylor  . b. Abt 1820.
    3. 28. Alvis Taylor  . b. 1822, Illinois.
    4. 29. Isham Taylor  . b. 1824, Illinois.
    5. 30. Lazarus Taylor  . b. 1827, Illinois.
    6. 31. Levi Taylor  . b. 1829, Illinois.
    7. 32. Emily Taylor  . b. 1833, Illinois.
    8. 33. Sally Taylor  . b. 1834, Illinois.
    9. 34. Herrin Taylor  . b. 1838, Illinois.
    10. 35. Jesse Taylor  . b. 1840.
    11. 36. Nancy Taylor  . b. 1843, Illinois.

  3. John Webb (1.Lazarus1) b. 1802, Warren County, Kentucky; d. 1824, ,,Illinois.
  4. Rebecca Webb (1.Lazarus1) b. 1803, Warren County, Kentucky; d. 1848.
    Rebecca m. Stephen Allen (1821, Franklin County, Illinois).   Stephen b. 1803, Virginia.

    Children:
    1. 37. Reuben Allen  . b. 1821, ,Franklin County,Illinois.
    2. 38. Lucinda Allen  . b. 1823.
    3. 39. Malissa Allen  . b. 1825, ,Franklin County,Illinois.
    4. 40. Joseph Allen  . b. 1827.
    5. 41. Mariah Allen  . b. 1831, ,Franklin County,Illinois.
    6. 42. Minerva Allen  . b. 1832.
    7. 43. Calvin Allen  . b. 1835.
    8. 44. Foster Allen  . b. 1836.
    9. 45. Fannie Allen  . b. 1838.
    10. 46. Louisa Allen  . b. 1838.
    11. 47. Nancy Allen  . b. 1839.
    12. 48. Rachel Allen  . b. 1842.
    13. 49. Lovisa Allen  . b. 10 FEB 1845, ,Franklin County,Illinois; d. 10 MAR 1922, Gunter,Grayson County,Texas; bu. Granbury,Texas.
    14. 50. Mary Allen  . b. 1847.

  5. Mary Ann (Anna) Webb (1.Lazarus1) b. 1805, Warren County, Kentucky; d. 23 APR 1827, ,,Illinois.
    Mary m. Richard Hill (11 APR 1822, Franklin County, Illinois).  

    Children:
    1. 51. Hohn W. Hill  . b. 1823; d. 1876.
    2. 52. Sally Hill  . b. 1825.
    3. 53. Isaac Hill  . b. 1827.

  6. Margaret A. (Peggy Ann) Webb (1.Lazarus1) b. 1808, Warren County, Kentucky; d. 1881.
    Margaret m. Robert Taylor (31 JUL 1821, Illinois).   Robert b. Abt 1805.

    Children:
    1. 54. Mary A. Taylor  . b. 1825; d. 1892.
    2. 55. Sally J. Taylor  . b. 1826.
    3. 56. Elijah Taylor  . b. 1828.
    4. 57. Percilla Taylor  . b. 1829; d. 1830.
    5. 58. Richard H. Taylor  . b. 1831.
    6. 59. S. Webb Taylor  . b. 1833.
    7. 60. William J. Taylor  . b. 1839; d. 1893.

  7. Cynthia M. Webb (1.Lazarus1) b. 1809, Warren County, Kentucky; d. 1879.
    Cynthia m. John Taylor (Abt 1825, Illinois).   John b. Abt 1806.

    Children:
    1. 61. Unknown Taylor  .
    2. 62. Moses Taylor  .
    3. 63. Charles Taylor  .
    4. 64. Margaret Taylor  .
    5. 65. John T. Taylor  .
    6. 66. Daniel Taylor  .
    7. 67. Mary Taylor  .
    8. 68. Eli Taylor  .
    9. 69. Jordan Taylor  .
    10. 70. William Taylor  .
    11. 71. Willis Taylor  .
    12. 72. Monroe Taylor  .
    13. 73. Milton Taylor  . b. 1827.
    14. 36. Nancy Taylor  . b. 1843, Illinois.


    Generation: 3


  1. Joshua Webb (2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1851.
  2. Allen Webb (2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 18 AUG 1821, Moores Prairie Town,Franklin County,Illinois; d. 4 OCT 1889, ,Franklin County,Illinois; bu. ,Franklin County,Illinois.
    Allen m. Mary Jane Moore (1839).   Mary b. 1821.

    Children:
    1. 74. Mahala Jane Webb  . b. 12 SEP 1841; d. 12 JAN 1912.
    2. 75. Polly Webb  . b. 1842.
    3. 76. Munson J. Webb  . b. 1844.
    4. 77. James A. Webb  . b. 1848.
    5. 78. John T. Webb  . b. 1850.

    Allen m. Myra Adeline (Emma) Shelton (1860).   Myra b. 15 SEP 1832; d. 22 FEB 1894; bu. ,Franklin County,Illinois.

    Children:
    1. 79. Charles B. Webb  . b. 1862, ,Franklin County,Illinois.
    2. 80. Walter Raleigh Webb  . b. 18 OCT 1863, Illinois; d. 18 OCT 1934, ,,Illinois; bu. Ina,IL.
    3. 81. Alice Alwilda Webb  . b. 1868, Webbs Hill,Franklin County,Illinois.
    4. 82. Josie Anne Webb  . b. 21 MAR 1870, Bentonville,Benton County,Arkansas; d. 30 APR 1955.
    5. 83. Lilly Mae Webb  . b. 1872, Bentonville,Benton County,Arkansas.

  3. Nancy Jane Webb (2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 18 JAN 1823, Ewing,Franklin Co.,IL.
    Nancy m. Joel Jackson Page (21 JUN 1838, Franklin County, Illinois).   Joel b. 8 OCT 1814; d. 18 JAN 1859, ,Franklin County,Illinois.

    Nancy m. Jonathan Koons (Aft 1839).   Jonathan b. 1821.

  4. Faraba Webb (2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1825, Ewing,Franklin Co.,IL.
    Faraba m. Thomas Page (12 AUG 1841, Franklin County, Illinois).   Thomas b. 8 NOV 1816; d. Aft 1870.

  5. John Webb (2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1826, ,Franklin County,Illinois.
    John m. Elizabeth Orsborn (Abt 1843).   Elizabeth b. 1826.

  6. Mahala Webb (2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1829, Ewing,Franklin Co.,IL; d. 1829, Ewing,Franklin Co.,IL.
  7. Leanna Webb (2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1830, Illinois.
    Leanna m. Isaac Manis (5 MAR 1846).   Isaac b. 1827.

  8. Elenor Webb (2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 13 DEC 1831, Illinois.
    Elenor m. Jesse H. Roberson (4 NOV 1847, Franklin County, Illinois).   Jesse b. 12 DEC 1828; d. 2 MAR 1901, ,,Arkansas.

    Children:
    1. 84. Arena Carline Roberson  . b. 10 FEB 1849, ,Franklin County,Illinois; d. 4 AUG 1939, ,Delaware County,Oklahoma.
    2. 85. Malinda F. (Jane) Roberson  . b. 22 OCT 1852, ,Franklin County,Illinois.
    3. 86. Cansada C. Roberson  . b. 14 MAY 1854, ,Franklin County,Illinois; d. Bef 1860.
    4. 87. Almira W. Roberson  . b. 17 SEP 1856, Illinois.
    5. 88. John W. Roberson  . b. 31 MAR 1858, Illinois.
    6. 89. Mary A. Roberson  . b. 8 SEP 1862, Linn Co.,Kansas; d. 2 SEP 1925, Zincville,Ottawa County,Oklahoma.
    7. 90. Ester L. Roberson  . b. 21 JAN 1864, Linn Co.,Kansas.

  9. Vernettie Webb (2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1833.
  10. Martha A. Webb (2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1835.
    Martha m. Isaac Miller (21 DEC 1854).   Isaac b. Abt 1835.

    Martha m. Joe Orsborn (Aft 1854).   Joe b. Abt 1832.

  11. Sarah J. Webb (2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1837, Ewing,Franklin Co.,IL; d. 27 NOV 1873.
    Sarah m. Braxton Cook (7 MAY 1857).   Braxton b. Abt 1834; d. ,Franklin County,Illinois.

  12. Simeon Green Webb (2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1839.
    Simeon m. Nancy G. Maddox (14 FEB 1861).   Nancy b. Abt 1842.

  13. Mary Emily Webb (2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 3 FEB 1841, Ewing,Franklin Co.,IL; d. 15 MAY 1940, Okemah,Okfuskee Co.,OK; bu. Okemah,Okfuskee Co.,OK.
    Mary m. William Randolph Cook (22 MAY 1859, Benton,Franklin County,Illinois).   William b. 19 JAN 1841, Ewing,Franklin Co.,IL; d. 27 APR 1911, Cook Settlement,Pottawatomie County,Oklahoma; bu. Harjo,Pottawatomie Co.,OK.

    Children:
    1. 91. James Henderson Cook  . b. 9 JUL 1860, Ewing,Franklin Co.,IL; d. 1 FEB 1918.
    2. 92. John William Cook  . b. 29 OCT 1862, Ewing,Franklin Co.,IL; d. 29 JAN 1907.
    3. 93. Harvey Allen Cook  . b. 7 AUG 1864, Ewing,Franklin Co.,IL.
    4. 94. Laurena A. (Irena) Cook  . b. 1866, ,Franklin County,Illinois.
    5. 95. George M. Cook  . b. 30 JAN 1867, Ewing,Franklin Co.,IL; d. 2 DEC 1906.
    6. 96. Druscilla Cook  . b. 24 JAN 1870, Ewing,Franklin Co.,IL; d. 22 JUN 1959, Bristow,Creek County,Oklahoma; bu. 24 JUN 1959, Bristow,Creek County,Oklahoma.
    7. 97. Cynthia Cook  . b. Abt 1871, Ewing,Franklin Co.,IL; d. Bef 1872.
    8. 98. Mary Jane Cook  . b. 13 JUN 1873, Hillsboro,Hill Co.,TX; d. 19 AUG 1972, Norman,Cleveland Co.,OK.
    9. 99. Sarah Elizabeth Cook  . b. 22 FEB 1876, St. Joe,Montague County,Texas; d. 28 JUN 1908, Maud,Pottawatomie County,Oklahoma; bu. 29 JUN 1908, Maud,Pottawatomie County,Oklahoma.
    10. 100. Jasper Cook  . b. 19 JUN 1878, St. Joe,Montague County,Texas.
    11. 101. Stella Ellen Cook  . b. 22 JUN 1881, Montague Co.,TX; d. 6 MAY 1929, Okemah,Okfuskee Co.,OK.
    12. 102. Whit Thomas Cook  . b. 25 JAN 1883, Montague Co.,TX; d. APR 1883.

  14. Lazarus S. Webb (2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1843, Ewing,Franklin Co.,IL.
    Lazarus m. Elizabeth Karr (21 JAN 1864).   Elizabeth b. Abt 1844.

  15. Julania Webb (2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1845, Ewing,Franklin Co.,IL.
    Julania m. William Sandifer (29 JUN 1863).   William b. Abt 1842.

  16. Caleb S. Webb (2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1847, Ewing,Franklin Co.,IL.
    Caleb m. Eliza Shelton (Abt 1866).   Eliza b. Abt 1850.

    Caleb m. Aletha Sutton (Aft 1867).   Aletha b. Abt 1851.

  17. Mariah Webb (2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1848, Ewing,Franklin Co.,IL.
    Mariah m. Peter Johnson (17 JUL 1869).   Peter b. Abt 1848.

  18. Jackson Taylor (3.Sarah2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1819, Illinois.
    Jackson m. Lucinda Roberson.   Lucinda b. Abt 1820.

  19. Chester Taylor (3.Sarah2, 1.Lazarus1) b. Abt 1820.
    Chester m. Cincinnati Cooley (Abt 1838).   Cincinnati b. Abt 1822.

    Chester m. Patience Tunstall.   Patience b. Abt 1821.

  20. Alvis Taylor (3.Sarah2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1822, Illinois.
    Alvis m. Nancy Neal.   Nancy b. Abt 1824.

  21. Isham Taylor (3.Sarah2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1824, Illinois.
    Isham m. Sarah Neal.   Sarah b. Abt 1825.

    Isham m. Jennie Waldo.   Jennie b. Abt 1826.

  22. Lazarus Taylor (3.Sarah2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1827, Illinois.
    Lazarus m. Winnie Sherry.   Winnie b. Abt 1828.

  23. Levi Taylor (3.Sarah2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1829, Illinois.
    Levi m. Hannah Cooley.   Hannah b. Abt 1830.

    Levi m. Amanda Williams.   Amanda b. Abt 1831.

  24. Emily Taylor (3.Sarah2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1833, Illinois.
    Emily m. Jerry Neal.   Jerry b. Abt 1832.

  25. Sally Taylor (3.Sarah2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1834, Illinois.
    Sally m. Thomas Neal.   Thomas b. Abt 1832.

  26. Herrin Taylor (3.Sarah2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1838, Illinois.
  27. Jesse Taylor (3.Sarah2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1840.
    Jesse m. Nancy Bosley.   Nancy b. Abt 1842.

    Jesse m. Nancy A. Webb.   Nancy b. Abt 1842.

    Jesse m. Sarah Foster.   Sarah b. Abt 1843.

    Jesse m. Martha Neal.   Martha b. Abt 1844.

  28. Nancy Taylor (3.Sarah2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1843, Illinois.
  29. Reuben Allen (5.Rebecca2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1821, ,Franklin County,Illinois.
    Reuben m. Nancy Richardson (1843).   Nancy b. 1823.

  30. Lucinda Allen (5.Rebecca2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1823.
    Lucinda m. Edward Barbee (12 DEC 1843, Franklin County, Illinois).   Edward b. 1 SEP 1821, ,Wilson County,Tennessee; d. 1 JAN 1877.

    Children:
    1. 103. Harriet Barbee  . b. 6 FEB 1864.

    Lucinda m. Robert Wilkey (15 AUG 1881, Effingham Co.,IL).  

  31. Malissa Allen (5.Rebecca2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1825, ,Franklin County,Illinois.
    Malissa m. Jackson Scrivner (1843).   Jackson b. 1823.

  32. Joseph Allen (5.Rebecca2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1827.
    Joseph m. Katherine Barbee (27 DEC 1848, Illinois).  

  33. Mariah Allen (5.Rebecca2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1831, ,Franklin County,Illinois.
    Mariah m. Amasa "Amze" Barbee (2 AUG 1848, Illinois).  

  34. Minerva Allen (5.Rebecca2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1832.
    Minerva m. Willis Brooks (1850).   Willis b. 1831.

  35. Calvin Allen (5.Rebecca2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1835.
    Calvin m. Seralda Scrivner (1853).   Seralda b. 1837.

  36. Foster Allen (5.Rebecca2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1836.
  37. Fannie Allen (5.Rebecca2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1838.
    Fannie m. John Brooks (1855).   John b. 1836.

  38. Louisa Allen (5.Rebecca2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1838.
  39. Nancy Allen (5.Rebecca2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1839.
    Nancy m. Sam Murphy (1857).   Sam b. 1837.

    Nancy m. George Ravins.   George b. 1838.

  40. Rachel Allen (5.Rebecca2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1842.
    Rachel m. George Brooks (1858).   George b. 1841.

  41. Lovisa Allen (5.Rebecca2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 10 FEB 1845, ,Franklin County,Illinois; d. 10 MAR 1922, Gunter,Grayson County,Texas; bu. Granbury,Texas.
    Lovisa m. Elias Barbee (14 APR 1861, Franklin County, Illinois).   Elias b. 3 SEP 1840, ,Wilson County,Tennessee; d. 15 FEB 1899, Gunter,Grayson County,Texas; bu. Granbury,Texas.

    Children:
    1. 104. Wilson Brownlow Barbee  . b. 5 JUN 1863, Belle Rive,Jefferson County,Illinois; d. 28 FEB 1952, Olney,Texas; bu. FEB 1952, Gunter,Grayson County,Texas.
    2. 105. Senora Emma Barbee  . b. 5 JUN 1863, Belle Rive,Jefferson County,Illinois; d. 27 JUN 1886.
    3. 106. Williard J. Barbee  . b. 27 FEB 1868, Belle Rive,Jefferson County,Illinois; d. 6 NOV 1870.

  42. Mary Allen (5.Rebecca2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1847.
    Mary m. Harrison Swoap (1863).   Harrison b. 1845.

  43. Hohn W. Hill (6.Mary2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1823; d. 1876.
    Hohn m. Margaret Bearty.   Margaret b. Abt 1824.

  44. Sally Hill (6.Mary2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1825.
  45. Isaac Hill (6.Mary2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1827.
    Isaac m. Sarah Doughtery.   Sarah b. Abt 1826.

  46. Mary A. Taylor (7.Margaret2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1825; d. 1892.
    Mary m. John Neal (Abt 1842).   John b. Abt 1824.

  47. Sally J. Taylor (7.Margaret2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1826.
    Sally m. Matthew Roberson (Abt 1843).   Matthew b. Abt 1825.

    Sally m. Lewis Dillon.   Lewis b. Abt 1826.

  48. Elijah Taylor (7.Margaret2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1828.
    Elijah m. Rosa Neal (Abt 1845).   Rosa b. Abt 1830.

  49. Percilla Taylor (7.Margaret2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1829; d. 1830.
  50. Richard H. Taylor (7.Margaret2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1831.
    Richard m. Nancy J. Franklin (Abt 1850).   Nancy b. Abt 1832.

  51. S. Webb Taylor (7.Margaret2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1833.
    S. m. Nancy J. Dunbar (Abt 1853).   Nancy b. Abt 1834.

  52. William J. Taylor (7.Margaret2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1839; d. 1893.
    William m. Martha Kirk (Abt 1858).   Martha b. Abt 1840.

  53. Unknown Taylor (8.Cynthia2, 1.Lazarus1)
  54. Moses Taylor (8.Cynthia2, 1.Lazarus1)
  55. Charles Taylor (8.Cynthia2, 1.Lazarus1)
  56. Margaret Taylor (8.Cynthia2, 1.Lazarus1)
  57. John T. Taylor (8.Cynthia2, 1.Lazarus1)
  58. Daniel Taylor (8.Cynthia2, 1.Lazarus1)
  59. Mary Taylor (8.Cynthia2, 1.Lazarus1)
  60. Eli Taylor (8.Cynthia2, 1.Lazarus1)
  61. Jordan Taylor (8.Cynthia2, 1.Lazarus1)
  62. William Taylor (8.Cynthia2, 1.Lazarus1)
  63. Willis Taylor (8.Cynthia2, 1.Lazarus1)
  64. Monroe Taylor (8.Cynthia2, 1.Lazarus1)
  65. Milton Taylor (8.Cynthia2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1827.
    Milton m. Lucinda Britton (Abt 1847).   Lucinda b. Abt 1826.


    Generation: 4


  1. Mahala Jane Webb (10.Allen3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 12 SEP 1841; d. 12 JAN 1912.
    Mahala m. Isaac Smith (3 MAR 1856).   Isaac b. 1840.

  2. Polly Webb (10.Allen3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1842.
  3. Munson J. Webb (10.Allen3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1844.
  4. James A. Webb (10.Allen3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1848.
  5. John T. Webb (10.Allen3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1850.
  6. Charles B. Webb (10.Allen3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1862, ,Franklin County,Illinois.
    Charles m. Pattrena Bain (17 SEP 1885).   Pattrena b. 1867.

  7. Walter Raleigh Webb (10.Allen3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 18 OCT 1863, Illinois; d. 18 OCT 1934, ,,Illinois; bu. Ina,IL.
    Walter m. Harriet Ann Pairlee Hogan (2 OCT 1887).   Harriet b. 2 JAN 1868; d. 3 AUG 1933; bu. Ina,IL.

    Children:
    1. 107. Mattie Adeline (Massie) Webb  . b. 22 AUG 1888, Spring Garden,Jefferson County,Illinois; d. 10 JAN 1978.
    2. 108. Delia Mae Webb  . b. 11 APR 1890, Spring Garden,Jefferson County,Illinois; d. 12 MAR 1912.
    3. 109. Charles Houston Webb  . b. 1 APR 1892, Spring Garden,Jefferson County,Illinois; d. 16 SEP 1934.
    4. 110. Willie Everett Webb  . b. 4 APR 1894, Spring Garden,Jefferson County,Illinois; d. 28 FEB 1920.
    5. 111. Byford Hugh Webb  . b. 24 JUN 1909, Illinois; d. 23 OCT 1994.

  8. Alice Alwilda Webb (10.Allen3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1868, Webbs Hill,Franklin County,Illinois.
    Alice m. Ezar Roberson (25 DEC 1890).   Ezar b. 1868.

  9. Josie Anne Webb (10.Allen3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 21 MAR 1870, Bentonville,Benton County,Arkansas; d. 30 APR 1955.
    Josie m. Moses Neal Webb (13 APR 1890).   Moses b. 1870.

  10. Lilly Mae Webb (10.Allen3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1872, Bentonville,Benton County,Arkansas.
    Lilly m. William Floyd Cockrum (17 FEB 1889).   William b. 1872, Arkansas.

  11. Arena Carline Roberson (16.Elenor3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 10 FEB 1849, ,Franklin County,Illinois; d. 4 AUG 1939, ,Delaware County,Oklahoma.
  12. Malinda F. (Jane) Roberson (16.Elenor3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 22 OCT 1852, ,Franklin County,Illinois.
  13. Cansada C. Roberson (16.Elenor3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 14 MAY 1854, ,Franklin County,Illinois; d. Bef 1860.
  14. Almira W. Roberson (16.Elenor3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 17 SEP 1856, Illinois.
  15. John W. Roberson (16.Elenor3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 31 MAR 1858, Illinois.
  16. Mary A. Roberson (16.Elenor3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 8 SEP 1862, Linn Co.,Kansas; d. 2 SEP 1925, Zincville,Ottawa County,Oklahoma.
    Mary m. Thomas C. Sarten (Abt 1878).   Thomas b. 29 AUG 1857, ,Carroll County,Arkansas.

    Children:
    1. 112. Lottie Ory Sarten  . b. 19 FEB 1897, Eureka Springs,Carroll Co.,AR; d. 9 MAR 1971, Quapaw,Ottawa Co.,OK; bu. Miami,Ottawa Co.,OK.

  17. Ester L. Roberson (16.Elenor3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 21 JAN 1864, Linn Co.,Kansas.
  18. James Henderson Cook (21.Mary3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 9 JUL 1860, Ewing,Franklin Co.,IL; d. 1 FEB 1918.
    James m. Jennie Elliot (Abt 1881).   Jennie b. Abt 1862.

  19. John William Cook (21.Mary3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 29 OCT 1862, Ewing,Franklin Co.,IL; d. 29 JAN 1907.
    John m. Aney Bill Ivie (2 JAN 1887).   Aney b. Abt 1865.

  20. Harvey Allen Cook (21.Mary3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 7 AUG 1864, Ewing,Franklin Co.,IL.
    Harvey m. Estella Bane (29 MAR 1884).   Estella b. Abt 1870, Kentucky.

    Children:
    1. 113. Cleavis Cook  . b. Abt 1888, Texas.
    2. 114. Orvil Cook  . b. Abt 1892.

  21. Laurena A. (Irena) Cook (21.Mary3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1866, ,Franklin County,Illinois.
    Laurena m. Samuel J. Whittington (27 APR 1887, Franklin County, Illinois).   Samuel b. 1850.

  22. George M. Cook (21.Mary3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 30 JAN 1867, Ewing,Franklin Co.,IL; d. 2 DEC 1906.
    George m. Fannie Pettitt (1 MAY 1890).   Fannie b. Abt 1869.

  23. Druscilla Cook (21.Mary3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 24 JAN 1870, Ewing,Franklin Co.,IL; d. 22 JUN 1959, Bristow,Creek County,Oklahoma; bu. 24 JUN 1959, Bristow,Creek County,Oklahoma.
    Druscilla m. Samuel Thomas McGee.   Samuel b. 11 OCT 1865, Moscow,Polk County,Texas; d. 4 AUG 1935, Okemah,Okfuskee Co.,OK; bu. 6 AUG 1935, Okemah,Okfuskee Co.,OK.

    Children:
    1. 115. Florence Myrtle McGee  . b. 12 OCT 1887, Healdton,Carter Co.,OK; d. 18 FEB 1982, Henryetta,Okmulgee County,Oklahoma; bu. 20 FEB 1982, Seminole Co.,OK.

    Druscilla m. Virgil Stephen Taylor (21 JAN 1894, Pottawatomie County,Oklahoma).   Virgil b. 22 OCT 1870, Kentucky; d. 26 DEC 1956, Cushing,Payne County,Oklahoma; bu. 28 DEC 1956, Bristow,Creek County,Oklahoma.

    Children:
    1. 116. Mary Pearl Taylor  . b. 1 NOV 1894, Maud,Pottawatomie County,Oklahoma; d. 23 MAY 1972, OK; bu. Bixby,Tulsa County,Oklahoma.
    2. 117. Monroe Elmer Taylor  . b. 6 DEC 1896, Maud,Pottawatomie County,Oklahoma; d. 5 MAR 1974, Bristow,Creek County,Oklahoma; bu. 8 MAR 1974, Bristow,Creek County,Oklahoma.
    3. 118. Stella Ellen Taylor  . b. 12 APR 1900, Aurora Springs,Lawrance County,Missouri; d. 22 FEB 1984, Drumright,Creek County,Oklahoma; bu. 24 FEB 1984, Bristow,Creek County,Oklahoma.
    4. 119. Verna Oklahoma Taylor  . b. 30 MAR 1903, Konowa,Seminole Co.,Ok.; d. 12 AUG 1978, Skiatook,,OK.
    5. 120. James Albert Taylor  . b. 29 JAN 1908, Maud,Pottawatomie County,Oklahoma; d. 20 NOV 1987, Dallas,Dallas County,Texas.
    6. 121. Lester O. Taylor  . b. 5 OCT 1910, Tecumseh,Pottawatomie Co.,OK; d. 18 MAY 1958, Duncan,Stephens County,Oklahoma.
    7. 122. Delia Opal Taylor  . b. 2 SEP 1912, Bristow,Creek County,Oklahoma; d. 8 APR 1979, Maysville,Garvin Co.,OK; bu. 11 APR 1979, Maysville,Garvin Co.,OK.

  24. Cynthia Cook (21.Mary3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. Abt 1871, Ewing,Franklin Co.,IL; d. Bef 1872.
  25. Mary Jane Cook (21.Mary3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 13 JUN 1873, Hillsboro,Hill Co.,TX; d. 19 AUG 1972, Norman,Cleveland Co.,OK.
    Mary m. William Newton Ryker (6 FEB 1890, Healdton,Carter Co.,Indian Territory).   William b. 9 SEP 1867; d. 29 MAR 1936, Okmulgee,Okmulgee Co.,OK; bu. Okemah,Okfuskee Co.,OK.

    Children:
    1. 123. child Ryker  . b. Abt 1891, Chickasaw Lands; d. Abt 1892.
    2. 124. James Flavel Ryker  . b. 8 FEB 1893, Tecumseh Reservation,Pottawatomie Co.,OK; d. 26 JAN 1965, Okemah,Okfuskee Co.,OK.
    3. 125. Flora Ellen Ryker  . b. 17 OCT 1897, Tecumseh,Pottawatomie Co.,OK; d. 3 DEC 1986, Okemah,Okfuskee Co.,OK.
    4. 126. Roberta Ryker  . b. Abt 1899, Tecumseh; d. Abt 1900, Tecumseh.
    5. 127. Willie Jewel Ryker  . b. 10 NOV 1903, Tecumseh; d. 28 DEC 1987, Henryetta,Okmulgee County,Oklahoma; bu. Okemah,Okfuskee Co.,OK.
    6. 128. Arra Lester Ryker  . b. 20 OCT 1906, Tecumseh; d. 19 OCT 1980, Okemah.
    7. 129. Jesse Arthur Ryker  . b. 15 FEB 1913, Okemah; d. 28 SEP 1915, Okemah.
    8. 130. Raymond Martin Ryker  . b. 29 DEC 1915, Oemah; d. 12 JUN 1987, Oklahoma City,Oklahoma County,Oklahoma; bu. Oklahoma City,Oklahoma County,Oklahoma.

  26. Sarah Elizabeth Cook (21.Mary3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 22 FEB 1876, St. Joe,Montague County,Texas; d. 28 JUN 1908, Maud,Pottawatomie County,Oklahoma; bu. 29 JUN 1908, Maud,Pottawatomie County,Oklahoma.
    Sarah m. Frank Francis Smith (3 MAY 1893, Tecumseh,Pottawatomie Co.,OK).   Frank b. 3 JUL 1872; d. 9 MAR 1928; bu. Tecumseh,Pottawatomie Co.,OK.

    Children:
    1. 131. Bertha Ellen Smith  . b. 27 FEB 1894, Maud,Pottawatomie County,Oklahoma; d. 10 JAN 1976, Pauls Valley,Garvin Co.,OK; bu. Garvin Co.,OK.

  27. Jasper Cook (21.Mary3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 19 JUN 1878, St. Joe,Montague County,Texas.
  28. Stella Ellen Cook (21.Mary3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 22 JUN 1881, Montague Co.,TX; d. 6 MAY 1929, Okemah,Okfuskee Co.,OK.
    Stella m. Paschal M. Finks (29 DEC 1898).   Paschal b. Abt 1879.

  29. Whit Thomas Cook (21.Mary3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 25 JAN 1883, Montague Co.,TX; d. APR 1883.
  30. Harriet Barbee (38.Lucinda3, 5.Rebecca2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 6 FEB 1864.
  31. Wilson Brownlow Barbee (49.Lovisa3, 5.Rebecca2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 5 JUN 1863, Belle Rive,Jefferson County,Illinois; d. 28 FEB 1952, Olney,Texas; bu. FEB 1952, Gunter,Grayson County,Texas.
    Wilson m. Mary Jane Pate (10 SEP 1885, Hood Co.,TX).   Mary b. ABT 1866, Texas; d. 5 DEC 1918, Gunter,Grayson County,Texas; bu. Gunter,Grayson County,Texas.

    Children:
    1. 132. Nellie Barbee  . b. 13 OCT 1886, Paluxy,Hood County,Texas; d. 14 NOV 1886.
    2. 133. Luther Dennis Barbee  . b. 12 APR 1888, Paluxy,Hood County,Texas.
    3. 134. Alta Barbee  . b. 1894.
    4. 135. Arta Barbee  . b. 1897.
    5. 136. Dorothy Barbee  . b. 8 MAR 1903, Paluxy,Hood County,Texas; d. 19 JUN 1998, Dallas,Dallas County,Texas.
    6. 137. Luda Barbee  . b. 1908.

  32. Senora Emma Barbee (49.Lovisa3, 5.Rebecca2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 5 JUN 1863, Belle Rive,Jefferson County,Illinois; d. 27 JUN 1886.
    Senora m. William Harve Meek (28 DEC 1881).  

  33. Williard J. Barbee (49.Lovisa3, 5.Rebecca2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 27 FEB 1868, Belle Rive,Jefferson County,Illinois; d. 6 NOV 1870.

    Generation: 5


  1. Mattie Adeline (Massie) Webb (80.Walter4, 10.Allen3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 22 AUG 1888, Spring Garden,Jefferson County,Illinois; d. 10 JAN 1978.
    Mattie m. .  

    Children:
    1. 138. Veronica May Cain  . b. 14 SEP 1920, Illinois; d. 24 NOV 1941.

  2. Delia Mae Webb (80.Walter4, 10.Allen3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 11 APR 1890, Spring Garden,Jefferson County,Illinois; d. 12 MAR 1912.
  3. Charles Houston Webb (80.Walter4, 10.Allen3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1 APR 1892, Spring Garden,Jefferson County,Illinois; d. 16 SEP 1934.
  4. Willie Everett Webb (80.Walter4, 10.Allen3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 4 APR 1894, Spring Garden,Jefferson County,Illinois; d. 28 FEB 1920.
  5. Byford Hugh Webb (80.Walter4, 10.Allen3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 24 JUN 1909, Illinois; d. 23 OCT 1994.
  6. Lottie Ory Sarten (89.Mary4, 16.Elenor3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 19 FEB 1897, Eureka Springs,Carroll Co.,AR; d. 9 MAR 1971, Quapaw,Ottawa Co.,OK; bu. Miami,Ottawa Co.,OK.
    Lottie m. Clarence (Rock) Stallsworth.   Clarence b. 4 JUN 1895; d. 22 DEC 1988, Miami,Ottawa Co.,OK.

  7. Cleavis Cook (93.Harvey4, 21.Mary3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. Abt 1888, Texas.
  8. Orvil Cook (93.Harvey4, 21.Mary3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. Abt 1892.
  9. Florence Myrtle McGee (96.Druscilla4, 21.Mary3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 12 OCT 1887, Healdton,Carter Co.,OK; d. 18 FEB 1982, Henryetta,Okmulgee County,Oklahoma; bu. 20 FEB 1982, Seminole Co.,OK.
    Florence m. Thomas Calvin Kinslow (13 FEB 1906, Cook Settlement,Pottawatomie County,Oklahoma).   Thomas b. 13 JAN 1886, Clarksville,Montgomery County,Tennessee; d. 18 AUG 1975, Okemah,Okfuskee Co.,OK; bu. 20 AUG 1975, Seminole Co.,OK.

    Children:
    1. 139. Virgil Ray Kinslow  . b. 8 MAY 1908, Maud,Pottawatomie County,Oklahoma; d. 21 JUN 1908, Maud,Pottawatomie County,Oklahoma; bu. Maud,Pottawatomie County,Oklahoma.
    2. 140. Birdie Ellen Kinslow  . b. 29 APR 1910, Okemah,Okfuskee Co.,OK; d. 29 APR 1910, Okemah,Okfuskee Co.,OK.

  10. Mary Pearl Taylor (96.Druscilla4, 21.Mary3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1 NOV 1894, Maud,Pottawatomie County,Oklahoma; d. 23 MAY 1972, OK; bu. Bixby,Tulsa County,Oklahoma.
    Mary m. Elza Butler (19 NOV 1911, OK).   Elza b. Abt 1892.

    Children:
    1. 141. Lee Butler  . b. Abt 1914, OK; d. 1967, Lawton,Commanche County,Oklahoma.

    Mary m. Earl Wood Ballenger (18 FEB 1926, OK).   Earl b. Abt 1890; d. Abt 1958, Tulsa Co.,OK.

    Children:
    1. 142. Inez Ballenger  . b. 1927, OK; d. Abt 1956, Tulsa Co.,OK.
    2. 143. Earl Wood Jr. Ballenger  . b. Abt 1929, OK; d. Abt 1985, Sapulpa,Creek County,Oklahoma.

  11. Monroe Elmer Taylor (96.Druscilla4, 21.Mary3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 6 DEC 1896, Maud,Pottawatomie County,Oklahoma; d. 5 MAR 1974, Bristow,Creek County,Oklahoma; bu. 8 MAR 1974, Bristow,Creek County,Oklahoma.
    Monroe m. Spouse Unknown.  

  12. Stella Ellen Taylor (96.Druscilla4, 21.Mary3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 12 APR 1900, Aurora Springs,Lawrance County,Missouri; d. 22 FEB 1984, Drumright,Creek County,Oklahoma; bu. 24 FEB 1984, Bristow,Creek County,Oklahoma.
    Stella m. Amon Craig Headrick (2 JUN 1918, OK).   Amon b. 5 FEB 1898, Missouri; d. 23 APR 1985, Oklahoma City,Oklahoma County,Oklahoma; bu. 27 APR 1985, Bristow,Creek County,Oklahoma.

    Children:
    1. 144. Omar M. Headrick  . b. 20 DEC 1918; d. Abt 1982, Drumright,Creek County,Oklahoma.
    2. 145. Shirley Mae Headrick  . b. 11 SEP 1920, Tulsa,Tulsa Co.,OK; d. 23 NOV 1988, Oklahoma City,Oklahoma County,Oklahoma.

  13. Verna Oklahoma Taylor (96.Druscilla4, 21.Mary3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 30 MAR 1903, Konowa,Seminole Co.,Ok.; d. 12 AUG 1978, Skiatook,,OK.
    Verna m. .  

    Verna m. .  

  14. James Albert Taylor (96.Druscilla4, 21.Mary3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 29 JAN 1908, Maud,Pottawatomie County,Oklahoma; d. 20 NOV 1987, Dallas,Dallas County,Texas.
    James m. Alice unknown.   Alice b. Abt 1911; d. 1989, Dallas,Dallas County,Texas.

  15. Lester O. Taylor (96.Druscilla4, 21.Mary3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 5 OCT 1910, Tecumseh,Pottawatomie Co.,OK; d. 18 MAY 1958, Duncan,Stephens County,Oklahoma.
    Lester m. Irene Garnet Pace.   Irene b. Abt 1912; d. Abt 1968, OK.

  16. Delia Opal Taylor (96.Druscilla4, 21.Mary3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 2 SEP 1912, Bristow,Creek County,Oklahoma; d. 8 APR 1979, Maysville,Garvin Co.,OK; bu. 11 APR 1979, Maysville,Garvin Co.,OK.
    Delia m. .  

  17. child Ryker (98.Mary4, 21.Mary3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. Abt 1891, Chickasaw Lands; d. Abt 1892.
  18. James Flavel Ryker (98.Mary4, 21.Mary3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 8 FEB 1893, Tecumseh Reservation,Pottawatomie Co.,OK; d. 26 JAN 1965, Okemah,Okfuskee Co.,OK.
    James m. Mamie Florence Floyd (16 OCT 1912).   Mamie b. 1 MAR 1894; d. 14 JUN 1949, Joiet,IL; bu. JUN 1949, Okemah,okfuskee Co.,OK.

    Children:
    1. 146. William Glenn Ryker  . b. 20 AUG 1913, Okemah,Okfuskee Co.,OK; d. 1987, ,,Illinois.
    2. 147. Myrtle May Ryker  . b. 17 MAY 1916, Okemah,Okfuskee Co.,OK; d. 1 AUG 1931.
    3. 148. J. F. Ryker  . b. 6 MAR 1927, Wetumka,Hughes County,Oklahoma; d. Abt 1943, ,,CA.

    James m. Margaret Annie Dickey (Aft 1942).   Margaret b. 6 MAY 1885, Taylor,Texas.

  19. Flora Ellen Ryker (98.Mary4, 21.Mary3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 17 OCT 1897, Tecumseh,Pottawatomie Co.,OK; d. 3 DEC 1986, Okemah,Okfuskee Co.,OK.
    Flora m. Cecil Lawrence Matlock (22 SEP 1912, Weleetka,Okfuskee County,Oklahoma).   Cecil b. 26 JUL 1893, Pilot Point,TX; d. 25 AUG 1957, Tulsa,Tulsa Co.,OK; bu. Okemah,Okfuskee Co.,OK.

  20. Roberta Ryker (98.Mary4, 21.Mary3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. Abt 1899, Tecumseh; d. Abt 1900, Tecumseh.
  21. Willie Jewel Ryker (98.Mary4, 21.Mary3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 10 NOV 1903, Tecumseh; d. 28 DEC 1987, Henryetta,Okmulgee County,Oklahoma; bu. Okemah,Okfuskee Co.,OK.
  22. Arra Lester Ryker (98.Mary4, 21.Mary3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 20 OCT 1906, Tecumseh; d. 19 OCT 1980, Okemah.
    Arra m. Bethel Addis Wolf (20 JUL 1929, Okfuskee Co.,OK).   Bethel b. 12 FEB 1912, Yellville,Yell County,Arkansas; d. 20 AUG 1981, Wetumka,Hughes County,Oklahoma.

  23. Jesse Arthur Ryker (98.Mary4, 21.Mary3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 15 FEB 1913, Okemah; d. 28 SEP 1915, Okemah.
  24. Raymond Martin Ryker (98.Mary4, 21.Mary3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 29 DEC 1915, Oemah; d. 12 JUN 1987, Oklahoma City,Oklahoma County,Oklahoma; bu. Oklahoma City,Oklahoma County,Oklahoma.
  25. Bertha Ellen Smith (99.Sarah4, 21.Mary3, 2.Charles2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 27 FEB 1894, Maud,Pottawatomie County,Oklahoma; d. 10 JAN 1976, Pauls Valley,Garvin Co.,OK; bu. Garvin Co.,OK.
    Bertha m. Joseph Daniel Kinslow (7 AUG 1910, Maud,Pottawatomie County,Oklahoma).   Joseph b. 23 MAR 1891, Clarksville,Montgomery County,Tennessee; d. 9 AUG 1968, Oklahoma City; bu. Garvin Co.,Oklahoma.

  26. Nellie Barbee (104.Wilson4, 49.Lovisa3, 5.Rebecca2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 13 OCT 1886, Paluxy,Hood County,Texas; d. 14 NOV 1886.
  27. Luther Dennis Barbee (104.Wilson4, 49.Lovisa3, 5.Rebecca2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 12 APR 1888, Paluxy,Hood County,Texas.
    Luther m. .  

    Children:
    1. 149. John Brownlow Barbee  . b. 10 SEP 1913, Gunter,Grayson County,Texas; d. 13 FEB 1938.

  28. Alta Barbee (104.Wilson4, 49.Lovisa3, 5.Rebecca2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1894.
    Alta m. .  

  29. Arta Barbee (104.Wilson4, 49.Lovisa3, 5.Rebecca2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1897.
    Arta m. .  

  30. Dorothy Barbee (104.Wilson4, 49.Lovisa3, 5.Rebecca2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 8 MAR 1903, Paluxy,Hood County,Texas; d. 19 JUN 1998, Dallas,Dallas County,Texas.
    Dorothy m. Ira Lloyd Sloan.   Ira b. 1902, Gainsville, Cook County, Texas; d. Oct 1967, Downington, Chester County, Pennsylvania; bu. Northwood Cemetery, Downington, Chester County, PA.

    Children:
    1. 150. Mary Wanda Sloan  . b. 27 JUN 1921, Olney,TX; d. 18 OCT 1997, Dallas,Dallas County,Texas.

  31. Luda Barbee (104.Wilson4, 49.Lovisa3, 5.Rebecca2, 1.Lazarus1) b. 1908.
    Luda m. .  


 

Trackback(0)

TrackBack URI for this entry

Comments (1)

Subscribe to this comment's feed
Parents of Lazarus Webb and Nancy Creek
I am a decendent of Mary Alice Sarten, Nee Robinson/Roberson/Robertson I would like to converse with you about our lines. You can contact me at the listed e mail.
If you wish to talk about her linage as well.
She is the daughter of Jesse H Robertson/Roberson/Robinson (have found three variants of surname.) and Elenor Webb. Please contact me if you have intrest in the decendants of these names.
Kelly Walker , November 25, 2011

Write comment

smaller | bigger
security image
Write the displayed characters

busy
Last Updated on Tuesday, 24 August 2010 21:41